Bournemouth Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
BJJ Gi Beginners
Carl Sweetman
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Sparring - White Belts Only

Fighters MMA
Jimmy
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Kids MMA
Nathan/Ben
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
BJJ No Gi
Open Mat - Members Only
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Ultra MMA Only
Nathan/Ben
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Seminar
Phil Norman
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
4:00 PM
Kids Beginners Thai
Under 9s - Denise
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Kids MMA
Nathan
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
BJJ Gi
Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Kids BJJ Gi
Trev/Nathan
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Muay Thai - Junior
Lorne Castle
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
BJJ No Gi
Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Kids BJJ No Gi
Trevor Chamberlain
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Boxing - Junior Advanced
Marc Plunkett
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Sparring

Fighters MMA
Greg Winter
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM

Muay Thai
Alex Thorne
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

MMA
Xavier Sedras
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Ultra MMA Only
Jimmy/Ben
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
5:00 PM
Kids Boxing
Marc Plunkett
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Muay Thai - Junior
Lorne Castle
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Kids Boxing
Marc Plunkett
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sparring

MMA
Jimmy Johnstone
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sparring

Muay Thai
Scott Carty
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Technical Sparring
6:00 PM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

BJJ Gi
Micah Atkinson
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Muay Thai
Alex Thorne
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ultra MMA Only
Trev/Ben
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
8:45 PM - 9:45 PM
BJJ No Gi Fundamentals
Siroos Tavassoli
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BJJ Gi Beginners
Carl Sweetman
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM
CSW
Phil Norman
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Muay Thai
Alex Thorne
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Fighters MMA
Greg Winter
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM

BJJ No Gi
Micah Atkinson
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Ultra MMA Only
Trev/Ben
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
BJJ Gi
Micah Atkinson
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Ultra MMA Only
Jimmy
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
8:00 PM
MMA
Phil Norman
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

  • Kids Beginners Thai Under 9s - Denise
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Kids MMA Nathan
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • BJJ Gi Micah Atkinson
    6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Muay Thai Alex Thorne
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Ultra MMA Only Trev/Ben
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    8:45 PM - 9:45 PM

Tuesday

  • BJJ Gi Beginners Carl Sweetman · Sparring - White Belts Only
    6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
  • Fighters MMA Jimmy
    6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
  • BJJ Gi Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Kids BJJ Gi Trev/Nathan
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Muay Thai - Junior Lorne Castle
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • CSW Phil Norman
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Muay Thai Alex Thorne
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • MMA Phil Norman
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Kids Boxing Marc Plunkett
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • BJJ No Gi Fundamentals Siroos Tavassoli
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Fighters MMA Greg Winter
    7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
  • BJJ No Gi Micah Atkinson
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Ultra MMA Only Trev/Ben
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Thursday

  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
  • BJJ No Gi Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Kids BJJ No Gi Trevor Chamberlain
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Boxing - Junior Advanced Marc Plunkett
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Boxing Marc Plunkett · Sparring
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Fighters MMA Greg Winter
    6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Muay Thai Alex Thorne
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • MMA Xavier Sedras
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Ultra MMA Only Jimmy/Ben
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Friday

  • Muay Thai - Junior Lorne Castle
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Kids Boxing Marc Plunkett
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • BJJ Gi Beginners Carl Sweetman
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • BJJ Gi Micah Atkinson
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Ultra MMA Only Jimmy
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Saturday

  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Kids MMA Nathan/Ben
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • BJJ No Gi Open Mat - Members Only
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Ultra MMA Only Nathan/Ben
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Sunday

  • Seminar Phil Norman
    3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Boxing Marc Plunkett · Sparring
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • MMA Jimmy Johnstone · Sparring
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Muay Thai Scott Carty · Technical Sparring
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
BJJ Gi
Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
BJJ Gi
Micah Atkinson
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
7:00 PM
BJJ Gi
Micah Atkinson
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

  • BJJ Gi Micah Atkinson
    6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Tuesday

  • BJJ Gi Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Friday

  • BJJ Gi Micah Atkinson
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
BJJ Gi Beginners
Carl Sweetman
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Sparring - White Belts Only
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
BJJ Gi Beginners
Carl Sweetman
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • BJJ Gi Beginners Carl Sweetman · Sparring - White Belts Only
    6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

Friday

  • BJJ Gi Beginners Carl Sweetman
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
BJJ No Gi
Open Mat - Members Only
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
BJJ No Gi
Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
BJJ No Gi
Micah Atkinson
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • BJJ No Gi Micah Atkinson
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday

  • BJJ No Gi Open Mat (Dads roll whilst kids learn)
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Saturday

  • BJJ No Gi Open Mat - Members Only
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
BJJ No Gi Fundamentals
Siroos Tavassoli
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • BJJ No Gi Fundamentals Siroos Tavassoli
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sparring
6:00 PM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Sparring
Boxing
Marc Plunkett
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM

Monday

  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Thursday

  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
  • Boxing Marc Plunkett · Sparring
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM

Friday

  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Saturday

  • Boxing Marc Plunkett
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Sunday

  • Boxing Marc Plunkett · Sparring
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Boxing - Junior Advanced
Marc Plunkett
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Boxing - Junior Advanced Marc Plunkett
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
CSW
Phil Norman
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Tuesday

  • CSW Phil Norman
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Fighters MMA
Jimmy
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Fighters MMA
Greg Winter
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
7:00 PM
Fighters MMA
Greg Winter
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
8:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Fighters MMA Jimmy
    6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

Wednesday

  • Fighters MMA Greg Winter
    7:00 PM - 8:15 PM

Thursday

  • Fighters MMA Greg Winter
    6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Kids Beginners Thai
Under 9s - Denise
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
5:00 PM

Monday

  • Kids Beginners Thai Under 9s - Denise
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Kids BJJ Gi
Trev/Nathan
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
5:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Kids BJJ Gi Trev/Nathan
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Kids BJJ No Gi
Trevor Chamberlain
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
5:00 PM

Thursday

  • Kids BJJ No Gi Trevor Chamberlain
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Kids Boxing
Marc Plunkett
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kids Boxing
Marc Plunkett
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Kids Boxing Marc Plunkett
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Friday

  • Kids Boxing Marc Plunkett
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Kids MMA
Nathan/Ben
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Kids MMA
Nathan
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
5:00 PM

Monday

  • Kids MMA Nathan
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Saturday

  • Kids MMA Nathan/Ben
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
MMA
Jimmy Johnstone
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sparring
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
MMA
Phil Norman
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
MMA
Xavier Sedras
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Tuesday

  • MMA Phil Norman
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Thursday

  • MMA Xavier Sedras
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Sunday

  • MMA Jimmy Johnstone · Sparring
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
Muay Thai
Scott Carty
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Technical Sparring
7:00 PM
Muay Thai
Alex Thorne
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Muay Thai
Alex Thorne
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Muay Thai
Alex Thorne
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

  • Muay Thai Alex Thorne
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Muay Thai Alex Thorne
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Thursday

  • Muay Thai Alex Thorne
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Sunday

  • Muay Thai Scott Carty · Technical Sparring
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Muay Thai - Junior
Lorne Castle
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Muay Thai - Junior
Lorne Castle
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Muay Thai - Junior Lorne Castle
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Friday

  • Muay Thai - Junior Lorne Castle
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Seminar
Phil Norman
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
4:00 PM

Sunday

  • Seminar Phil Norman
    3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Ultra MMA Only
Nathan/Ben
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Ultra MMA Only
Trev/Ben
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ultra MMA Only
Trev/Ben
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ultra MMA Only
Jimmy/Ben
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ultra MMA Only
Jimmy
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

  • Ultra MMA Only Trev/Ben
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Ultra MMA Only Trev/Ben
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Thursday

  • Ultra MMA Only Jimmy/Ben
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Friday

  • Ultra MMA Only Jimmy
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Saturday

  • Ultra MMA Only Nathan/Ben
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
8:45 PM - 9:45 PM
UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
UWCB Only
Marc Plunkett
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    8:45 PM - 9:45 PM

Tuesday

  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Friday

  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Saturday

  • UWCB Only Marc Plunkett
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
No classes available!

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our gyms

You have Successfully Subscribed!